About Us

Faculty & Staff

List of 74 members.

  • Connie Aronson 

    Special Needs Teacher
  • Grace Ann Ashley 

    Science Teacher
  • Alison Baade 

    Speech Teacher
  • Tara Benton 

    Elementary Teacher
  • Cathy Berger 

    RTL Teacher
  • Marley Bestreich 

    Speech Teacher
  • Adijah Brabham 

    Special Needs Teacher
  • Martin Breiter 

    Social Studies Teacher
  • Marlyn Calderon 

    School Mental Health Counselor
  • Gabriel Carino 

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Luciana Cavaliere 

    Speech Teacher
  • Whitney Chesser 

    Elementary Teacher
  • Mary Beth Clark 

    Career Ed Teacher
  • Debra Cole 

    Bilingual Coordinator, Upper School
  • Wendy Coral 

  • Andy Cruz 

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Kristen D'Arcangelo 

    Elementary Teacher
  • Mary Devlin 

    Speech Teacher
  • Susan DiMeglio 

    Elementary Teacher
  • Dolly Dominguez 

    High School Teacher
  • Lorraine Duthie 

    Science Teacher
  • Najia Elyoumni-Pinedo 

    FLTC Teacher
  • Jacque Fresolo 

    Dorm Supervisor
  • Beatriz Gavin 

    Speech Teacher
  • Jenifer Gold 

  • Amy Griffin-Otterberg 

    Special Needs Teacher
  • Tobi Haberstroh 

    English Teacher
  • Shira Harris 

    Art Teacher
  • Marian Hart 

    Preschool Teacher
  • Gianna  Hittmann 

  • Stephanie Johnston 

  • Micole Kaplan 

    Middle School Teacher
  • Tracy Kaufman 

    Elementary Teacher
  • Simone Kay 

  • Colleen Keane 

    Speech Teacher
  • Andrea Keyloun 

    Preschool Teacher
  • Jane Kim 

    Preschool Teacher
  • Suhanthi Knower 

    Middle School Teacher
  • Carol Kretschmer 

    Middle School Teacher
  • Becki Krieg 

    FLTC Teacher
  • Daryl Lasher 

    Technology Teacher
  • Jared Lopatin 

    English Teacher
  • MaryJo LoPiccolo Maguire 

    Preschool Teacher
  • Amanda Mackzum 

    RTL Teacher
  • Kezban Mani 

    Speech Teacher
  • Patricia Mazorra 

    Dance Teacher
  • James McGuinness 

    Math Teacher
  • Dana McMenamin 

    Speech Teacher
  • Lisa Meyer 

    Math Teacher
  • Patricia Ordonez 

    Art Teacher
  • Donna Penn 

    Speech Teacher
  • Wade Phillips 

    Math Teacher
  • Angela Pilato 

    Middle School Teacher
  • Paige Polisner 

    School Mental Health Counselor
  • Marjorie Ryall 

    Elementary Teacher
  • Jessica Sackman 

    Elementary Teacher
  • Maureen Salloum 

    Guidance Counsellor
  • Bhavna Sanghavi 

    Physical Therapist
  • Lisa Santiago 

    Preschool Teacher
  • Judy Schechter 

    High School Teacher
  • Steven Schneiderman 

    Middle School Teacher
  • Michele Sheiner 

    RTL Teacher
  • Ivy Spadafina 

    Speech Teacher
  • Jennifer Spensieri 

    Behavioral Specialist
  • Meggi Sweeney Smith 

    Family Liaison
  • Stephanie Trollo 

    Behavioral Specialist
  • Aileen Tso 

    Occupational Therapist
  • Michaia Walker 

    Behavioral Specialist
  • Jennifer Wengrofsky 

    Speech Teacher
  • David Wilcox 

    Elementary Teacher
  • Melissa Yingst 

  • Astrid Zea 

    Middle School Teacher
  • Jessica Zeller 

    School Mental Health Counselor
  • Alex Zowak 

    Assistant Principal, Upper School